OmahaSeries.com

MLB -- YEARS -- TEAMS


MLB


World SeriesAll-TimePlayoff SeriesYears Since:
YearsWinsPenntsWLAllWCLDSLCSWSPOPWPENWS
Arizona Diamondbacks1911150315754-42-31-11-0591515
Atlanta Braves116398752925714-200-16-75-63-63151721
Baltimore Orioles116378598941812-111-13-15-53-4023333
Boston Red Sox1168139317870719-146-55-58-40333
Chicago Cubs116311909189578-151-03-31-43-80000
Chicago White Sox11636908289305-61-21-23-2881111
Cincinnati Reds116599040900511-100-11-25-35-43212626
Cleveland Indians116269191883710-100-15-33-22-400068
Colorado Rockies2401178420422-31-21-00-1799
[24]
Detroit Tigers1164119171888111-124-13-44-723432
Houston Astros5501429044924-101-02-61-30-11111
[55]
Kansas City Royals4824370439339-71-02-14-42-21111
Los Angeles Angels5611447744655-93-41-51-0271414
Los Angeles Dodgers1166189458858116-245-65-66-12002828
Miami Marlins2422179320266-02-02-02-013131313
Minnesota Twins11636863993816-111-52-33-3672525
Milwaukee Brewers4801364240012-41-21-10-15534
[48]
New York Mets55254215455511-70-14-05-32-301130
New York Yankees116274010202780149-250-111-711-427-131477
Oakland Athletics1169158759923517-170-12-66-59-52102627
Philadelphia Phillies116278390962510-123-35-42-55678
Pittsburgh Pirates11659917288598-121-20-12-75-2133737
San Diego Padres4802354841103-51-32-00-291818
[48]
Seattle Mariners4000298433713-43-10-31515
[40]
[40]
San Francisco Giants1168219677836119-182-04-45-28-120022
St. Louis Cardinals11611199411862529-171-010-37-611-81235
Tampa Bay Rays1901142016563-41-01-31-00-1338
[19]
Texas Rangers5602427746494-80-12-52-00-2055
[56]
Toronto Blue Jays4022316731887-51-02-02-52-0002323
Washington Nationals4800370539351-41-30-1035
[48]
[48]