OmahaSeries.com

MLB -- YEARS -- TEAMS


MLB


World SeriesAll-TimePlayoff SeriesYears Since:
YearsWinsPenntsWLAllWCLDSLCSWSPOPWPENWS
Arizona Diamondbacks2011159616445-51-02-41-11-0001616
Atlanta Braves117398824934714-200-16-75-63-64161822
Baltimore Orioles117378673950512-111-13-15-53-4133434
Boston Red Sox1178139410877619-156-65-58-40444
Chicago Cubs117311918390279-161-04-31-53-80011
Chicago White Sox11736914990255-61-21-23-2991212
Cincinnati Reds117599108909911-100-11-25-35-44222727
Cleveland Indians117269293889710-110-15-43-22-401169
Colorado Rockies2501187121172-40-11-21-00-101010
[25]
Detroit Tigers1174119235897911-124-13-44-734533
Houston Astros5612439145537-101-03-62-31-10000
Kansas City Royals4924378440159-71-02-14-42-22222
Los Angeles Angels5711455745475-93-41-51-0381515
Los Angeles Dodgers1176199562863918-256-66-66-1300029
Miami Marlins2522187021116-02-02-02-014141414
Minnesota Twins11736872494586-120-11-52-33-3082626
Milwaukee Brewers4901372840772-41-21-10-16635
[49]
New York Mets56254285464711-70-14-05-32-312231
New York Yankees117274010293787251-261-112-711-527-130088
Oakland Athletics1179158834932217-170-12-66-59-53112728
Philadelphia Phillies117278456972110-123-35-42-56789
Pittsburgh Pirates11759924789468-121-20-12-75-2243838
San Diego Padres4902361942013-51-32-00-2101919
[49]
Seattle Mariners4100306234553-43-10-31616
[41]
[41]
San Francisco Giants1178219741845919-182-04-45-28-121133
St. Louis Cardinals11711199494870429-171-010-37-611-82346
Tampa Bay Rays2001150017383-41-01-31-00-1449
[20]
Texas Rangers5702435547334-80-12-52-00-2166
[57]
Toronto Blue Jays4122324332747-51-02-02-52-0112424
Washington Nationals4900380240001-51-40-1036
[49]
[49]