College World Series

YEARS -- TEAMS -- STATS


NCAA Tournament Records


TeamApps.GPWLPCTCWSQPctFirstLast
Air Force6208120.40000.019611969
Akron12020.00000.019961996
Alabama2110562430.590523.819502014
Alabama St.12020.00000.020162016
Albany12020.00000.020072007
Alcorn St.12020.00000.020112011
Alma25140.20000.019551957
American Intl.11010.00000.019601960
Appalachian St.412480.33300.019732012
Arizona35186115710.6181748.619542017
Arizona St.39247169780.6842256.419642016
Arkansas2913774630.540827.619732017
Arkansas St.26240.33300.019701994
Army6153120.20000.020002013
Ashland12020.00000.019541954
Auburn208845430.511420.019632017
Austin Peay6186120.33300.019962013
Bakersfield13120.33300.020152015
Ball State39360.33300.019652006
Baylor198443410.512315.819482017
Belmont26240.33300.020112012
Bethune-Cookman16375320.13500.019992017
Binghamton49180.11100.020092016
Birmingham So.13120.33300.020042004
Boston Coll.114421230.477436.419492016
Boston U.49360.33300.019541969
Bowling Green410280.20000.019722013
Bradley7184140.222228.619502015
Bridgeport13120.33300.019621962
Brown12020.00000.020072007
Bryant37160.14300.020132016
Bucknell6131120.07700.019962014
Buffalo25140.20000.019711973
Butler12020.00000.020002000
BYU164917320.347212.519582017
Cal Poly39360.33300.020092014
Cal Poly Pomona24040.00000.019641966
California136741260.612646.219472015
Campbell25140.20000.019902014
Canisius24040.00000.020132015
Catholic13120.33300.019771977
Central Ark.15320.60000.020132013
Central Conn.5100100.00000.020022017
Central Mich.123511240.31400.019721995
Charleston72814140.50000.020042015
Charleston So.12020.00000.019961996
Charlotte5133100.23100.019932011
Cincinnati513490.30800.019561974
Citadel134014260.35017.719602010
Clemson42205115900.5611228.619472017
Coastal Caro.156129320.47516.719912016
Colby35050.00000.019581966
Colgate412570.417125.019551969
Colorado St.37160.143133.319481950
Columbia5144100.28600.019762015
Connecticut197030400.429526.319572016
Cornell26240.33300.019772012
Creighton103515200.429110.019732012
CS Fullerton39243157860.6461846.219752017
CS Los Angeles4191090.526125.019681977
CS Northridge62311120.47800.019652002
Dallas Baptist72813150.46400.020082017
Dartmouth7217140.333114.319582010
Davidson15320.60000.020172017
Dayton12020.00000.020122012
Delaware164617290.37016.219562017
Denver6208120.40000.019471973
Detroit5144100.28600.019591965
Duke62411130.458350.019522016
East Carolina289235570.38000.019642016
Eastern Ill.25140.20000.019992008
Eastern Ky.410280.20000.019841989
Eastern Mich.73317160.515228.619752008
Elon6175120.29400.020022013
ETSU411380.27300.019782013
Evansville311560.45500.019882006
Fairfield12020.00000.020162016
FGCU13120.33300.020172017
FIU11329230.28100.019912015
Fla. Atlantic103918210.46200.019992016
Fla. Southern12020.00000.019601960
Florida33180108720.6001133.319582017
Florida A&M12020.00000.020152015
Florida St.553161921240.6082240.019562017
Fordham5144100.28600.019871998
Fresno St.3313563720.467412.119542012
Furman5155100.33300.019652005
G. Washington7151140.06700.019572002
Ga. Southern144818300.375214.319572014
George Mason7151140.06700.019852014
Georgia107446280.622660.019872011
Georgia St.12020.00000.020092009
Georgia Tech3113471630.53039.719592016
Gettysburg12110.50000.019621962
Gonzaga9279180.33300.019712016
Grambling48080.00000.019832010
Hardin-Simmons12020.00000.019821982
Harvard145123280.451428.619682005
Hawaii135024260.48017.719772010
Holy Cross114123180.561436.419522017
Houston208239430.476210.019532017
Houston Baptist12020.00000.020152015
Idaho311560.45500.019661969
Illinois113817210.44700.019472015
Illinois St.38260.25000.019762010
Indiana62311120.478116.719962017
Indiana St.9268180.308111.119792014
Iowa5187110.389120.019722017
Iowa State313760.538266.719571971
Ithaca513670.462120.019551967
Jackson St.6131120.07700.019822014
Jacksonville133610260.27800.019722011
Jacksonville St.48080.00000.020042014
James Madison82610160.385112.519802011
Kansas5209110.450120.019932014
Kansas St.415780.46700.020092013
Kennesaw St.16330.50000.020142014
Kent State134215270.35717.719642014
Kentucky73015150.50000.019882017
La Salle25230.40000.019641985
Lafayette103113180.419440.019482007
Lamar133913260.33300.019762010
Le Moyne411380.27300.019892007
Lehigh24040.00000.020062015
Liberty5144100.28600.019932014
Lipscomb25140.20000.020082015
Long Beach St.2110156450.554419.019702017
Long Island13120.33300.019721972
Louisiana Tech7228140.36400.019742016
Louisville116237250.597436.420022017
Loyola Marymount82811170.393112.519732000
LSU30213152610.7141860.019752017
Maine167137340.521743.819642011
Manhattan49270.22200.019572012
Marist7173140.17600.019972017
Marshall26240.33300.019731978
Maryland6229130.40900.019652017
Massachusetts113314190.424218.219541996
McNeese St.410280.20000.019882003
Memphis5188100.44400.019762007
Mercer37160.14300.020102015
Miami45291192990.6602555.619712016
Miami Ohio7217140.33300.019732005
Michigan2310861470.565730.419532017
Michigan St.5176110.353120.019542012
Middle Tenn.13348260.23500.019762009
Milwaukee49180.11100.019992010
Minnesota3111756610.479516.119562016
Miss State3417699770.562926.519652017
Mississippi219953460.535523.819562016
Missouri228843450.489627.319522012
Missouri St.104321220.488110.019872017
Monmouth48080.00000.019982009
Morehead St.38260.25000.019772015
Mt. St. Mary's12020.00000.020082008
Murray St.38260.25000.019752003
Navy9214170.19000.019542016
NC A&T12020.00000.020052005
NC Asheville12020.00000.020062006
NC Greensboro310460.40000.019942017
NC State2911353600.46926.919682017
NC Wilmington82913160.44800.020032016
NE Illinois12020.00000.019961996
Nebraska156332310.508320.019792017
Nevada413580.38500.019942000
New Hampshire28440.500150.019561974
New Mexico6164120.25000.019622016
New Mexico St.37160.14300.020022012
New Orleans145122290.43117.119772008
New York U.5211290.571240.019471969
Nicholls St.36060.00000.019891998
North Carolina3016396670.5891033.319482017
North Dakota St.24130.25000.019562014
Northeastern7184140.222114.319642003
Northern Colo.197427470.3651052.619521976
Northern Ill.12020.00000.019721972
Northwestern15320.60000.019571957
Northwestern St.38260.25000.019912005
Notre Dame228842460.47729.119492015
NYIT12020.00000.019831983
Occidental13120.33300.019581958
Ohio123814240.36818.319542017
Ohio State208141400.506420.019512016
Oklahoma3615179720.5231027.819472017
Oklahoma City14220.50000.019841984
Oklahoma St.43240147930.6122046.519482017
Old Dominion8204160.20000.019822014
Oral Roberts278935540.39313.719732017
Oregon72915140.517114.319542015
Oregon St.179156350.615635.319522017
Pan American134115260.36617.719681986
Penn State175827310.466529.419522000
Pennsylvania5133100.23100.019751995
Pepperdine2811660560.51727.119552015
Pittsburgh36240.33300.019591995
Portland5154110.26700.019571991
Portland St.12020.00000.019771977
Prairie View36060.00000.020062012
Princeton12263230.11518.319512016
Providence9267190.26900.019631999
Puget Sound13120.33300.019751975
Purdue25140.20000.019872012
Quinnipiac12020.00000.020052005
Radford26240.33300.020152017
Rhode Island25140.20000.020052016
Rice2313885530.616730.419952017
Richmond82912170.41400.019722003
Rider13339240.27317.719632010
Rollins29540.556150.019541955
Rutgers154616300.34816.719502007
Sacramento St.25140.20000.020142017
Sacred Heart48080.00000.020062015
Sam Houston113815230.39500.019872017
Samford14220.50000.020122012
San Diego8259160.36000.020022013
San Diego St.133812260.31600.019792017
San Francisco39360.33300.020062013
San Jose St.4177100.412125.019552002
Santa Clara114118230.43919.119591997
Savannah St.12020.00000.020132013
SE Louisiana5144100.28600.019922017
SE Missouri37160.14300.019982016
Seattle12020.00000.019541954
Seton Hall165725320.439425.019642011
Siena25140.20000.019992014
South Alabama279238540.41300.019722017
South Carolina31198132660.6671135.519742016
South Dakota St.12020.00000.020132013
South Florida123612240.33300.019822017
Southern8193160.15800.019872009
Southern Ill.146939300.565535.719661990
Southern Miss144819290.39617.119902017
Springfield514590.357240.019511961
St. Bonaventure12020.00000.020042004
St. John's3613165660.496616.719492017
St. Joseph's27340.42900.019711974
St. Louis7185130.278114.319632013
St. Mary's12020.00000.020162016
Stanford33215141740.6561648.519532017
Stetson175218340.34600.019822016
Stony Brook5208120.400120.020042015
Syracuse16420.6671100.019611961
TCU158953360.596533.319562017
Temple134319240.442215.419592001
Tenn. Tech5144100.28600.019562017
Tennessee95031190.620444.419512005
Texas583532351180.6663560.319472017
Texas A&M3315581740.523618.219512017
Texas Southern49180.11100.020042017
Texas St.5144100.28600.019972011
Texas Tech125528270.509216.719952017
Towson39360.33300.019882013
Trinity37160.14300.019691973
Troy6175120.29400.019952013
Tufts13120.3331100.019501950
Tulane218238440.46329.519792016
Tulsa72814140.500228.619691975
UAB25140.20000.019912012
UALR12020.00000.020112011
UC Davis13120.33300.020082008
UC Irvine84225170.595225.020042014
UC Riverside26240.33300.020032007
UCF124016240.40000.019892017
UCLA2110663430.594523.819692017
UCSB103413210.382110.019722016
UIC5122100.16700.020032017
UL Lafayette166632340.48516.219882016
UL Monroe5133100.23100.019832012
UMBC36060.00000.019922017
UNI37160.14300.019582001
UNLV113311220.33300.019782014
USC37243173700.7122156.819482015
UT Arlington5111100.09100.019902012
Utah5177100.412120.019512016
Utah Valley12020.00000.020162016
UTSA36060.00000.019942013
Valparaiso7173140.17600.019582013
Vanderbilt169054360.600318.819732017
VCU113714230.37800.019882015
Vermont26330.50000.019561962
Villanova611380.27300.019541991
Virginia179254380.587423.519722017
Virginia Tech10299200.31000.019542013
Wagner12020.00000.020002000
Wake Forest136639270.591215.419492017
Washington104222200.52400.019592016
Washington St.166229330.468425.019502010
Weber St.310370.30000.019681972
West Virginia123410240.29400.019552017
Western Caro.123814240.36800.019852016
Western Ky.414680.42900.019802009
Western Mich.126436280.562650.019522016
Wichita St.2813174570.565725.019802013
Willamette12020.00000.019551955
William & Mary412480.33300.019832016
Winthrop5188100.44400.019952006
Wisconsin14220.5001100.019501950
Wofford12020.00000.020072007
Wright St.6175120.29400.019942016
Wyoming415690.400125.019541961
Xavier414680.42900.020092017
Yale6219120.429233.319472017
Youngstown St.25140.20000.020042014